Jul
5
Sun
2020
THE ORANGE SESSIONS 001 – JUNE 2020 @ Online
Jul 5 – Jul 6 all day

Join us for some intimate sets from the comfort of your couch! These sets will premiere on both Facebook and Youtube, links will be available here soon. Watch this space!

Donate now!

https://www.facebook.com/events/2601955296745882/

Running order, starting at 12pm:
APE WAR [Crossover Crust-Punk]
FALLEN STARS [Alternative Hard Rock]
TRIBUNAL [Melodic Doom Metal]
LUCIA [Post-Black Metal]

This is a FREE event, if you would like to show your support to these bands or The Invisible Orange, you can DONATE at the following link:

Apr
1
Thu
2021
COVENANT TORONTO @ Hard Luck Bar
Apr 1 @ 3:00 pm – Apr 3 @ 8:45 pm
COVENANT TORONTO @ Hard Luck Bar

Original lineup: Profanatica, Adversarial, Sortilegia, Hellfire Deathcult, Auroch, Phobocosm, Azothyst, Oblivion Worship, Akyros Expanse, Profane Order, Neverlur, Subterranea.
September 25 and 26, 2020

NEW DATE!
Rescheduled due to Covid-19 outbreak.
Tickets purchased for the original date will be honoured!

Jun
30
Wed
2021
COVENANT FESTIVAL VI – VANCOUVER @ Juyl 1 at Astoria; July 2,3,4 at Wise Hall
Jun 30 @ 6:00 pm – Jul 3 @ 11:30 pm
COVENANT FESTIVAL VI - VANCOUVER @ Juyl 1 at Astoria; July 2,3,4 at Wise Hall

Featuring:
Bölzer, Blood Incantation, Spectral Voice, Volahn, Blue Hummingbird on the Left, The Ominous Circle, Majestic Downfall, Of Feather & Bone, Fetid, Hissing, Drawn and Quartered, Shrine Of The Serpent, Autophagy, Diabolic Oath, Xaxamatza, Zulxaxeku, Reversed, Grave Infestation, Finite, Liminal Shroud.

July 1st – Astoria; July 2nd, 3rd, & 4th – Wise Hall

Oct
9
Sat
2021
Ghosts of The Covenant Festival with ANTEDILUVIAN @ Rickshaw Theatre
Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Ghosts of The Covenant Festival with ANTEDILUVIAN @ Rickshaw Theatre

BUY TICKETS
GHOSTS OF COVENANT FESTIVAL
with ANTEDILUVIAN
and REVERSED, CEREMONIAL BLOODBATH, ENCOFFINATE, LIMINAL SHROUD, LARVAL, RUINOUS POWER

Dec
15
Wed
2021
SWALLOW THE SUN @ Rickshaw Theatre
Dec 15 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
SWALLOW THE SUN @ Rickshaw Theatre

BUY TICKETS
SWALLOW THE SUN
WILDERUN
TRIBUNAL

Apr
23
Sat
2022
DEVASTATION ON THE NATION 2022 @ Rickshaw Theatre
Apr 23 @ 6:00 pm – 11:30 pm
DEVASTATION ON THE NATION 2022 @ Rickshaw Theatre

BUY TICKETS
ROTTING CHRIST
with guests BORKNAGAR, ABIGAIL WILLAIMS, GHOSTBATH, VALE OF PNATH, STORMRULER

May
9
Mon
2022
HYPOCRISY / CARACH ANGREN @ The Red Room
May 9 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
HYPOCRISY / CARACH ANGREN @ The Red Room

BUY TICKETS
HYPOCRISY
Worship Tour 2022
with CARACH ANGREN // THE AGONIST // HIDEOUS DIVINITY

Aug
3
Wed
2022
LOST NEBULA (Kamloops) @ The Blue Grotto
Aug 3 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
LOST NEBULA (Kamloops) @ The Blue Grotto

BUY TICKETS
The Invisible Orange and The Blue Grotto Nightclub Present
LOST NEBULA
"The Posthuman" Canada Tour 2022
with BROKEN CROW and AUGUR

Aug
5
Fri
2022
LOST NEBULA (Victoria) @ Upstairs Cabaret
Aug 5 @ 7:00 pm – 10:30 pm
LOST NEBULA (Victoria) @ Upstairs Cabaret

BUY TICKETS
The Invisible Orange and Raven's Peak Productions Present...
LOST NEBULA on their Cross-Canada Tour 2022
with
ARKENFIRE
PARAM-NESIA
KRYPTEIA

Sep
7
Wed
2022
MONUMENTS @ Rickshaw Theatre
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
MONUMENTS @ Rickshaw Theatre

BUY TICKETS
The Invisible Orange Presents
MONUMENTS
with guests:
ESSENGER
SAMMY BOLLER
NO LIGHT ESCAPES

Oct
7
Fri
2022
BISON | RITUAL DICTATES (Rambo First Blood 40th Anniversary) @ Hope Cinema
Oct 7 @ 6:00 pm – 11:30 pm
BISON | RITUAL DICTATES (Rambo First Blood 40th Anniversary) @ Hope Cinema

BUY TICKETS
BISON
RITUAL DICTATES (album release show for "No Great Loss")
EMPRESS
JISEI
CRYSTAL COFFIN

Oct
8
Sat
2022
WAKE (in Victoria) @ Upstairs Cabaret
Oct 8 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
WAKE (in Victoria) @ Upstairs Cabaret

BUY TICKETS
WAKE
LIMINAL SHROUD
TORREFY

EXTERMINATUS, BLACKWATER BURIAL, DEATH MACHINE, CROWN OF MADNESS @ Red Gate Arts Society
Oct 8 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
EXTERMINATUS, BLACKWATER BURIAL, DEATH MACHINE, CROWN OF MADNESS @ Red Gate Arts Society

BUY TICKETS
EXTERMINATUS
BLACKWATER BURIAL
DEATH MACHINE
CROWN OF MADNESS

Oct
9
Sun
2022
BATUSHKA / HATE / HIDEOUS DIVINITY / VASTATUM @ Rickshaw Theatre
Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm – 10:30 pm
BATUSHKA / HATE / HIDEOUS DIVINITY / VASTATUM @ Rickshaw Theatre

BUY TICKETS
BATUSHKA (POLAND)
HATE (POLAND)
HIDEOUS DIVINITY (ITALY)
VASTATUM (CANADA)

Dec
3
Sat
2022
CAPTURED! BY ROBOTS @ LanaLou's
Dec 3 @ 8:30 pm – 11:55 pm
CAPTURED! BY ROBOTS @ LanaLou's

BUY TICKETS
CAPTURED! BY ROBOTS
BOG
SHATTERED THRONE
CYCLOPSIS

Feb
18
Sat
2023
LIMINAL SHROUD // MARES OF THRACE // TRIBUNAL @ The Wicket Hall
Feb 18 @ 6:30 pm – 9:45 pm
LIMINAL SHROUD // MARES OF THRACE // TRIBUNAL @ The Wicket Hall

BUY TICKETS
LIMINAL SHROUD
MARES OF THRACE
TRIBUNAL

Feb
23
Thu
2023
WACKEN METAL BATTLE @ The Cobalt
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – 11:30 pm
WACKEN METAL BATTLE @ The Cobalt

BUY TICKETS
THE INVISIBLE ORANGE PRESENTS:
WACKEN METAL BATTLE BRITISH COLUMBIA 2023!
THIS YEARS CONTESTANTS:
Ape War / Hunting Giants / Hyperia / Pharm / Quasicom

Feb
25
Sat
2023
ROTTING CHRIST @ Hollywood Theatre
Feb 25 @ 4:30 pm – 9:45 pm
ROTTING CHRIST @ Hollywood Theatre

BUY TICKETS
ROTTING CHRIST (Greece)
CARACH ANGREN (Netherlands)
UADA (USA)
GAEREA (Portugal)
KAFIRUN (Canada)

Mar
25
Sat
2023
THE INVISIBLE ORANGE 14TH ANNIVERSARY – WAKE, OMNIA NIHIL, LIMINAL SHROUD, KAYAS @ Wise Hall
Mar 25 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Mar
30
Thu
2023
VITRIOL // WORMWITCH // KÖMMAND // DISSEMINATION @ Wise Hall
Mar 30 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
May
25
Thu
2023
PREDATORY LIGHT // ABSTRACTER // EGREGORE // WORMWITCH @ The Wise Hall & Lounge
May 25 @ 7:00 pm – 11:30 pm
PREDATORY LIGHT // ABSTRACTER // EGREGORE // WORMWITCH @ The Wise Hall & Lounge

BUY TICKETS
PREDATORY LIGHT
ABSTRACTER
EGREGORE
WORMWITCH

May
26
Fri
2023
ANTICHRIST SIEGE MACHINE @ Antisocial Skateboard Shop
May 26 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
ANTICHRIST SIEGE MACHINE @ Antisocial Skateboard Shop

BUY TICKETS
Antichrist Siege Machine
Erosion
Scalding

Jun
11
Sun
2023
ASCENDED DEAD // COSCRADH // CEREMONIAL BLOODBATH // RUINOUS POWER @ The Wise Hall & Lounge
Jun 11 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
ASCENDED DEAD // COSCRADH // CEREMONIAL BLOODBATH // RUINOUS POWER @ The Wise Hall & Lounge

BUY TICKETS
ASCENDED DEAD
COSCRADH
CEREMONIAL BLOODBATH
RUINOUS POWER

Jul
7
Fri
2023
COVENANT FESTIVAL 2023 @ The Wise Hall & Lounge
Jul 7 @ 6:00 pm – Jul 8 @ 11:45 pm
COVENANT FESTIVAL 2023 @ The Wise Hall & Lounge

BUY TICKETS
COVENANT FESTIVAL
with Profanatica / Gevurah / Sortilegia / The Ominous Circle / Grave Infestation / Warp Chamber / Devouring Void / Empty Chalice / Hedonist / Egregore / Dungeon Serpent / Tribunal / Xiphoid Dementia / Kanashibari.

Aug
25
Fri
2023
WORMWITCH // LIMINAL SHROUD // TORREFY (NANAIMO) @ The Terminal Bar
Aug 25 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
WORMWITCH // LIMINAL SHROUD // TORREFY (NANAIMO) @ The Terminal Bar

BUY TICKETS
WORMWITCH
LIMINAL SHROUD
TORREFY

Aug
26
Sat
2023
BATUSHKA // SWALLOW THE SUN // STORMRULER // MOMY FORTUNA @ The Pearl
Aug 26 @ 4:30 pm – 9:30 pm
BATUSHKA // SWALLOW THE SUN // STORMRULER // MOMY FORTUNA @ The Pearl

BUY TICKETS
BATUSHKA
SWALLOW THE SUN
STORMRULER
MOMY FORTUNA

WORMWITCH // LIMINAL SHROUD // TORREFY (VICTORIA) @ The Wicket Hall
Aug 26 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
WORMWITCH // LIMINAL SHROUD // TORREFY (VICTORIA) @ The Wicket Hall

BUY TICKETS
WORMWITCH
LIMINAL SHROUD
TORREFY

Sep
3
Sun
2023
UADA // GHOST BATH // CLOAK // SCALDING @ Rickshaw Theatre
Sep 3 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
UADA // GHOST BATH // CLOAK // SCALDING @ Rickshaw Theatre

BUY TICKETS
UADA
GHOST BATH
CLOAK
SCALDING

Sep
21
Thu
2023
KING PARROT // FILTH IS ETERNAL @ The Cobalt
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Sep
22
Fri
2023
HEXIS // TRAUMA MODEL // JISEI @ The Wise Hall & Lounge
Sep 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
HEXIS // TRAUMA MODEL // JISEI @ The Wise Hall & Lounge

BUY TICKETS
JOURNEYMAN PRODUCTIONS & THE INVISIBLE ORANGE PRESENT
HEXIS
TRAUMA MODEL
JISEI
BLACKTHRONE ASCENSION
THANK YOU DRIVER